: : Welcome

 

     : : Call for Papers

 

     : : Accepted Papers 

 

     : : Registration

 

     : : Program

 

     : : Keynote Speeches

 

     : : Committees

 

     : : Accommodation 

 

     : : Conference Venue

 

     : : Travel Information

 

     : : Tourist Information

 

 

CSCWD’09 Conference Committees

 

 

General Conference Chair:

Prof. José A. Pino (UChile)

 

Conference Co-Chairs:

Prof. Nelson Baloian (UChile)

 

Organizing Committee Chair:

Prof. Sergio F. Ochoa (UChile)

 

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs:

Prof. Ignacio Casas (PUC, Chile)

Prof. Luis A. Guerrero (UChile)

Prof. Gustavo Zurita (UChile)

 

Program Committee Chairs:

Prof. Marcos R.S. Borges (UFRJ, Brazil)

Prof. Weiming Shen (NRC/UWO, Canada)

Prof. Jean-Paul Barthès (UTC, France)

Prof. Junzhou Luo (SEU, China)

Dr. Jianming Yong (USQ, Australia)

 

    Publicity & Publication Chairs:

Prof. Andrés Neyem (PUC, Chile)

Prof. Héctor Torres (UTEM, Chile)

 

International Steering Committee:

Honorary Chair: Prof. Zongkai Lin (China)

Chair: Prof. Jean-Paul Barthès (France)

Co-Chairs:    Prof. Junzhou Luo (China)

 Prof. Weiming Shen (Canada)

Secretary:     Prof. Weiming Shen (Canada)

 Dr. Jianming Yong (Australia)

Members:

                  Prof. Marcos R.S. Borges (Brazil)

Prof. Igor Hawryszkiewycz (Australia)

Prof. Susan Finger (USA)

Dr. Anne James (UK)

Prof. Tangqiu Li (China)

Prof. Mary Lou Maher (Australia)

Prof. Jano Moreira de Souza (Brazil)

Prof. Hwa Gyoo Park (Korea)

Prof. José A. Pino (Chile)

Prof. Tetsuo Tomiyama (Netherlands)

Prof. Yun Yang (Australia)

Prof. Qinghua Zheng (China)

 

   Program Committee Members:

Hamideh Afsarmanesh  (NL)

Oluwole Akinyokun (NI)

Rosa Alarcon (CL)

Rachid Anane (UK)

Pedro Antunes (PT)

Renata Araujo (BR)

Nelson Baloian (CL)

Jinian Bian (CN)

Marcos Borges (BR)

Vanessa Braganholo (BR)

Crescencio Bravo (ES)

Patrick Brezillon (FR)

Luis Camarinha-Matos (PT)

Maria Luiza Campos (BR)

José Canós (ES)

Yuanda Cao (CN)

Luis Carrico (PT)

Paulo Victor Carvalho (BR)

Stephen Chan (HK)

Kuo-Ming Chao (UK)

Soumaya Cherkaoui (CA)

Chih-Hsing Chu (TW)

Graham Coates (UK)

Ruth Cobos (ES)

Cesar Collazos (CO)

Jose Cordeiro (PT)

Sharon Cox (UK)

Sergio Crespo (BR)

José Maria David (BR)

Jano Moreira de Souza (BR)

Dominique Decouchant (MX)

Paloma Diaz (ES)

Henrique Domingos (PT)

Jinxiang Dong (CN)

Zhenhua Duan (CN)

Fabricio Enembreck (BR)

Jesus Favela (MX)

Jinan Fiaidhi (CA)

Susan Finger (US)

Benjamim Fonseca (PT)

Jean-Marc Frayret (CA)

Xiufen Fu  (CN)

Jerry Fuh (SG)

Hugo Fuks (BR)

Rajit Gadh (US)

Robert Gajewski (PL)

Shuming Gao  (CN)

Marco Gerosa (BR)

José Orlando Gomes (BR)

Peng    Gong    (CN)

Nathan Griffiths (UK)

Ning Gu  (CN)

Stephanie Guerlain (US)

Luis Guerrero (CL)

Chaozhen Guo (CN)

Yanbo  Han (CN)

Qi Hao (CA)

Igor Hawryszkiewycz (AU)

Fazhi He  (CN)

David Hicks  (DK)

Xianlong Hong (CN)

Bin Hu (UK)

Rahat Iqbal (NL)

Mike Jackson (UK)

Anne James (UK)

Pingyu Jiang (CN)

Shiguang Ju  (CN)

Gwen Kolfschoten (NL)

Irina Kondratova (CA)

Larry  Korba (CA)

Peter Kropf (CH)

Weidong Li (UK)

Wenfeng Li  (CN)

Xiaoping Li (CN)

Yan Li (AU)

Yinsheng  Li (CN)

Hua Li  (CN)

Wenhe Liao  (CN)

José Valdeni Lima (BR)

Hong Liu  (CN)

Kechecng Liu (UK)

Qiang Liu (CN)

Xiaoping Liu  (CN)

Xiyu Liu  (CN)

 

 

Stephan Lukosch (NL)

Yuhua Luo (ES)

Junzhou Luo  (CN)

Yonsheng Ma (CA)

Huadong Ma  (CN)

Zakaria Mammar (AE)

Alejandra Martinez (ES)

Bernhard  Mitschang  (DE)

Sabah  Mohammed (CA)

Claudia Motta (BR)

Leandro Navarro (ES)

Andrew Nee (SG)

Vincent Ng (HK)

Miguel Nussbaum (CL)

Sergio Ochoa (CL)

Eugenio Oliveira (PT)

Jonice Oliveira (BR)

Hugo Paredes (PT)

Hwa Gyoo Park (KR)

Chenglian Peng (CN)

Willy Picard (PL)

Mariano Pimentel (BR)

Jose Pino (CL)

Michael Pouly (CH)

Nuno Preguica (PT)

Qianping Wang (CN)

Milton   Ramos (BR)

Alberto Raposo (BR)

Miguel A.  Redondo (ES)

Ana Respicio (PT)

Debbie Richards (AU)

Natalia Romero (NL)

Ana Carolina Salgado (BR)

Flavia Santoro (BR)

Neide Santos (BR)

Edson Scalabrin (BR)

Jun Shen (AU)

Leonid Sheremetov (MX)

Cleidson Souza (BR)

Kenji Sugawara (JP)

Shurong Sun (CN)

Cesar Tacla (BR)

Jianrong Tan  (CN)

WenAn Tan (CN)

Dunbing Tang (UK)

Yong Tang  (CN)

Georgios Theodoropoulos (UK)

Indira Thouvenin (FR)

Tetsuo Tomiyama (NL)

Amy Trappey (TW)

Wil Van der Aalst (NL)

Joris S.M. Vergeest (NL)

Vaninha Vieira (BR)

Adriana Vivacqua (BR)

Haiyang Wang  (CN)

Lihui Wang (CA)

Xiangyu Wang (CN)

Yantao Wang (CN)

Weigang Wang  (UK)

Yinglong Wang  (CN)

Baifeng Wu  (CN)

Shengwu Xiong (CN)

Deyi Xue (CA)

Jun Yan (AU)

Yun Yang (AU)

Zhimin Yang (CN)

Niandong Yin (CN)

Muhammad  Younas (UK)

Jason Yu (TW)

You Yu (FI)

Pascale Zarate (FR)

Xuanfang Zha (USA)

Dan Zhang (CA)

Heming Zhang (CN)

Xiaodong Zhang (CN)

Xiaokun Zhang (CA)

Yunfeng  Zhang (SG)

Shusheng Zhang (CN)

Jianmin Zhao (CN)

Yanwei Zhao (US)

Qinghua Zheng  (CN)

Sizhu Zhou  (CN)

Haibin Zhu (CA)

Yueting  Zhuang (CN)

Khaldoun Zreik (FR)

Technically Co-Sponsored by

 

MBblue.jpg

 

Laccir.jpg

  

clei - centro latinoamerica de estudios en informatica

 

 

   Sponsors: